English (Soil Science)
soil chemistry [correct]
DEF: The division of soil science dealing with the chemical constitution, properties, and reactions of soils.
French (Science du sol)
chimie du sol [nom féminin]; pédochimie [nom féminin]
DEF: Partie de la science des sols qui traite de la composition, des propriétés et des réactions chimiques des sols.