English (Offences and crimes)
split bill
OBS: Splitting. This classification is reserved for cases [of counterfeiting] where genuine Bank of Canada notes have been split and recombined for the purpose of altering the denomination. The values on the front and back will no longer correspond.
French (Infractions et crimes)
billet contrecollé [nom masculin]