English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
general dictionary; standard dictionary
OBS: A language dictionary that provides basic linguistic information on the lexical items of the language as a whole.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dictionnaire général
OBS: Dictionnaire de langue décrivant l'ensemble des unités lexicales d'une langue.