English (Farming Techniques; Dietetics; Food Industries; Hygiene and Health)
nutrition-sensitive food and agriculture system [correct]; nutrition-sensitive agri-food system [proposition]; nutrition-sensitive agro-food system [proposition]
DEF: A food and agriculture system that effectively and explicitly incorporates nutrition objectives, concerns and considerations to enable communities to achieve food and nutrition security.
French (Techniques agricoles; Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation; Hygiène et santé)
système alimentaire et agricole prenant en compte la nutrition [correct, nom masculin]; système alimentaire et agricole tenant compte de la nutrition [proposition, nom masculin]; système agroalimentaire tenant compte de la nutrition [proposition, nom masculin]; système agroalimentaire prenant en compte la nutrition [proposition, nom masculin]