English (Oil Drilling)
temporarily abandoned [correct, locution adjectivale]; TA [correct]
DEF: Descriptive of a well that has been temporarily shut in but not plugged.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
abandonné temporairement [proposition, locution adjectivale]; abandonné provisoirement [proposition, locution adjectivale]