English (Military Organization)
transitional authority [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; TA [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: transitional authority; TA: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
autorité intérimaire [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; TA [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: autorité intérimaire; TA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.