English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
atomic time [correct]
DEF: Time as given by atomic clocks, which are regulated by natural resonnance frequencies of particular atoms, and display a continuous count of seconds.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
temps atomique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (Journal des télécommunications, III-1972, 191)
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
tiempo atómico [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tiempo determinado por un reloj atómico, basado en las oscilaciones electromagnéticas producidas por la transición cuántica de un átomo.