English (Clothing (General))
size [correct, générique]
DEF: One of a series of graduated measures espacially of manufactured articles (as of clothing) conventionally identified by numbers or letters each representing a particular dimension or set of dimensions.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
taille [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: Ensemble des dimensions des différentes parties du corps servant de modèle de coupe pour les vêtements de confection.