English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
tank heater [correct]
DEF: A stove specially designed to prevent freezing of drinking water for livestock.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
chauffe-réservoir [correct, nom masculin]