English (Biotechnology; Reproduction (Medicine))
double embryo transfer [correct]; DET [correct]
CONT: Success rates of pregnancy with SET [single embryo transfer] are similar to those of double embryo transfer (DET), when patients who have the best chance of getting pregnant using SET are carefully selected.
French (Biotechnologie; Reproduction (Médecine))
transfert de deux embryons [correct, nom masculin]; TDE [correct, nom masculin]; transfert embryonnaire double [correct, nom masculin]; TED [correct, nom masculin]; TED
Spanish (Biotecnología; Reproducción (Medicina))
transferencia de dos embriones [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Muchas parejas se deciden por la transferencia de dos embriones para aumentar la probabilidad de éxito, sobre todo si ya han realizado transferencias previas en las que no han conseguido embarazo.