English (Federal Administration; Aboriginal Law)
undertake a review [correct]
CONT: On May 11, 2000, the Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation requested the ICC to of and hold an inquiry - and undertake a review into the 1909 Turtle Mountain IR 60 surrender.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Administration fédérale; Droit autochtone)
tenir une enquête [correct]
CONT: Le 11 mai 2000, la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa demande à la CRI de procéder à un examen et de tenir une enquête sur la cession en 1909 de la RI 60 de Turtle Mountain.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle (Juillet 2003).