English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
granular textured [correct]
CONT: Granular textured hematite, magnetite, and chert ...
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
de texture granulaire [correct]
CONT: Hématite, magnétite et chert de texture granulaire [...]