English (Horticulture)
topiary [correct, adjectif]
DEF: of, relating to, or being the practice or art of training, cutting, and trimming trees or shrubs into odd or ornamental shapes.
French (Horticulture)
topiaire [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de l'art de tailler les arbres et les arbustes, dans les jardins à la française, en forme de charmille, de berceau, de pyramide.