English (Special Rail Transport)
bridge carrier
DEF: Carrier who performs intermediate linehaul who neither originates or performs final delivery of a shipment.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
transporteur intermédiaire [nom masculin]
OBS: bridge traffic = trafic en transport intermédiaire.