English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
intermediate carrier
OBS: A carrier participating in a through movement, other than the originating or delivering carrier.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
transporteur intermédiaire
OBS: Transporteur adhérent qui participe au transit, autre que le premier ou le dernier transporteur.