English (General Vocabulary; Various Sports)
stumble [correct, verbe]; trip [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... walk in an awkward, unsteady, or unsure way.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sports divers)
trébucher [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Deportes diversos)
tropezar [correct]; trompicar [correct]
DEF: Dar pasos tambaleantes, tumbos o vaivenes.