English (Merchandising Techniques; Sales (Marketing))
upselling [correct]
DEF: [Trying] to persuade a customer who is already buying something to buy more, or to buy something more expensive.
French (Techniques marchandes; Vente)
vente incitative [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode de vente par laquelle le vendeur incite le client à dépasser le prix que ce dernier s'était fixé pour l'achat d'un produit.