English (Regulations (Urban Studies))
user [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Organization, person, animal or object for which a building is designed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme))
utilisateur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Personne, animal ou objet auquel un bâtiment est destiné.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.