English (Taxation Law; Finance)
aggregate taxable value [correct]
CONT: ... in computing the aggregate taxable value of the property passing, adopted the method of “successive approximations” as in his view the deduction was subject to the last paragraph, or “minus paragraph” ...
French (Droit fiscal; Finances)
valeur globale imposable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Aux fins du calcul de la valeur globale imposable des biens transmis, il a adopté la méthode des «approximations successives» puisque dans son opinion la déduction était sujette au dernier alinéa, ou alinéa appelé «l’exemption»,