English (Cinematography)
wrap [correct, verbe]
DEF: To finish shooting a film ...
CONT: Filming of the series wrapped today.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
terminer [correct]
DEF: Mettre fin au tournage d'un film.