English (Cattle Raising; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
udder height [correct]
DEF: distance from the floor to the average height of the point of attachment of all teats.
OBS: in centimeters
French (Élevage des bovins; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
hauteur d'attache des tétines [proposition, nom féminin]