English (Trade Names)
ViewCam™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The 8mm ViewCam [camcorder], which Sharp released in Japan last October, might easily be mistaken for a small liquid-crystal television with a handhold attached to one side. The ViewCam is unusually versatile because users can pivot the lens, which sits atop the handhold, separately from the display. This arrangement allows users to play a variety of tricks with the gadget, such a holding it at arm's length to film... while tilting the screen back to watch.
OBS: ViewCam™: A trademark of Sharp.
French (Appellations commerciales)
ViewCam [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: ViewCamMC : Marque de commerce de la société Sharp.