English (Business and Administrative Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
begin a new paragraph [correct]
CONT: She looked down at the letter and read back to him... He nodded. "Begin a new paragraph. "She held her pen at the ready.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aller à la ligne [correct]
DEF: [Au cours de la rédaction d'une page,] changer de ligne en commençant la ligne suivante selon la norme d'un début de paragraphe.