English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
aquathermia pad [correct]
CONT: An aquathermia pad is a pad with tubes inside. The pad is attached to a cooling/heating unit with two hoses. The cooling/heating unit is filled with distilled water to bring to the desired temperature. The water flows through one of the hoses and into the tubes in the pad. Then the water flows through the other hose and back into the cooling/heating unit to maintain the desired water temperature before flowing back into the pad.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
coussin chauffant à circulation d'eau [proposition, nom masculin]