English (Photography)
sliding back [correct]
OBS: A camera back that permits two or more photographs to be taken on one plate or film.
French (Photographie)
dos à châssis coulissant
OBS: Dos de boîtier permettant la prise de deux photographies ou plus sur la même plaque ou le même film.