English (Skating)
forward inside figure eight [correct]
OBS: Forward inside figure eight. This is a continuation of the inside edges until a full circle has been completed. When you arrive back at the starting point(...) you push on to the other foot and complete the second circle(...)
French (Patinage)
huit intérieure avant
OBS: Huit intérieure avant. Cette figure est la prolongation des courbes intérieures jusqu'à ce qu'un cercle complet ait été tracé. Au retour au point de départ (...), il faut pousser sur l'autre pied et compléter un deuxième cercle; (...).
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.