English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
nonreversal shift [correct]
OBS: A change in the cues that are correct in discrimination learning so that the cues previously irrelevant become relevant.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
passage irréversible