English (Measuring Instruments)
oscilloscope technology [correct]; oscilloscopy [correct, moins fréquent]
CONT: With the rapid advance of oscilloscope technology in recent years, a need has arisen for a relevant state-of-the-art handbook. Oscilloscopes have become more sophisticated and versatile.
French (Appareils de mesure)
oscilloscopie [correct]
CONT: Mémorisation ultra-rapide, mémorisation numérique, visualisation multitrace, analyse logique, tels sont les développements les plus récents de l'oscilloscopie et que l'on peut constater... en grande partie mais non complètement au Salon [international des Composants électroniques de Paris].