English (Real Estate)
follow-up inspection [correct]
CONT: ... does the Superintendent do follow-up inspections on the contractor or is this carried out by another component? [The inspections] can be carried out by a variety of resources including the Building Maintainer Operator.
French (Immobilier)
inspection de contrôle [correct, nom féminin]