English (Structural Framework; Risks and Threats (Security); Vulcanology and Seismology)
offset collapse [correct]
OBS: Normally occurs in light frame construction when the exterior walls lose their sheathing and shear strength, which causes the studs to separate and the rest of the building to lean over.
French (Charpentes; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Volcanologie et sismologie)
effondrement excentré [proposition, nom masculin]