English (Construction Site Organization)
construction site opening [correct]
CONT: Our role is to ensure :... Construction site opening and defining building parameters. Setting up the order book for construction site and notifying the relevant controlling authorities.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
ouverture de chantier [correct, nom féminin]