English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
rust-out funding [correct]
CONT: The BCRs [Building Condition Reports] have been an invaluable tool to document the extent of "catch up" required and as a basis for the eventual development of a long term facilities maintenance program plan. Based on their analysis it appears that the accumulated backlog may still be as high as $200 million. However, the continued infusion of rust-out funding(now extended through 2006/07) is beginning to pay dividends. Along with DFA [disaster financial assistance] maintenance funding and capital or lease replacement, the backlog is being reduced as evidenced by this year's restatement of the estimated accumulated deferred maintenance...
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
financement alloué pour la détérioration [proposition, nom masculin]