English (Artificial Intelligence)
spiking synapse [correct]
CONT: The neural microcircuit is a network of spiking neurons randomly connected to each other with a desired ratio of inhibitory and excitatory synapses. The input is supplied to this network via analog or spiking synapses and the state of the neural circuit is recorded over time.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
synapse impulsionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]; synapse à impulsions [proposition, nom féminin]