English (Computer Mathematics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
subgradient algorithm [correct]
CONT: The subgradient algorithm gives us an iterative way to find the currents and voltages in such a circuit.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
algorithme de sous-gradient [correct, nom masculin]