English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
fine line circuit [correct]
CONT: Electrical engineers use the design parameters to create the circuit as fine lines or as wide as required. Typically flex circuits used in membrane switches are pretty wide. On the other hand, fine line circuits are designed for products like printed sensors and antennas.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit à pistes fines [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
circuito de pistas finas [proposition, nom masculin]