English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
single-sided [correct]; single-layer [correct]; one-layer [correct]
DEF: Related to a printed circuit board with conductive patterns on only one side.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
simple face [correct]; monocouche [correct]
PHR: carte imprimée simple face
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
monocara [correct]; de una sola cara [correct]
PHR: tarjeta impresa monocara