English (Electrometallurgy; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
pattern plating [correct]
DEF: The selective electrolytic plating of a conductive pattern.
CONT: There are two primary methods of plating copper PCBs [printed circuit boards], panel plating and pattern plating.... Pattern plating first covers the surface with a film used to define the circuit image, so that copper is only plated on the image, not the entire surface.
French (Électrométallurgie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
électroplacage d'impressions conductrices [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Electrometalurgia; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
electroenchapado de impresiones conductoras [proposition, nom masculin]