English (Software; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Applications of Automation)
electronic design automation [correct]; EDA [correct]
CONT: Software tools, which enable design, simulation, measuring and circuit analysis as well as PCB(printed circuit board) design, are called EDA(electronic design automation).
French (Logiciels; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Automatisation et applications)
automatisation de conception de circuits électroniques [correct, nom féminin]