English (Electric Power Distribution)
electrical distribution equipment [correct]; electric distribution equipment [correct]
CONT: Electrical distribution equipment includes but is not limited to, permanent electric wiring, conductors, transformers, fuses, circuit breakers, extension cords/power bars, batteries, etc.
French (Distribution électrique)
matériel de distribution d'électricité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Matériel de distribution d'électricité : comprend, sans s'y limiter, le filage électrique permanent, les conducteurs, les transformateurs, les fusibles, les coupe-circuits, les rallonges électriques et barres d'alimentation, les piles, et autres.