English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
steady state power consumption
OBS: steady state : A condition in which circuit values remain essentially constant, occurring after all initial transients or fluctuating conditions have settled down.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
consommation de courant en régime établi