English (Translation)
intend [verbe]
CONT: the amendment makes it clear that it is intended merely that the decision of the board must be filed for purposes of record with the county court
French (Traduction)
spécifier
CONT: Cet amendement spécifie que la décision de la commission doit simplement être déposée dans les dossiers de la cour de comté.