English (Document Classification (Library Science); Business and Administrative Documents)
engrossment [correct]; engrossed copy
DEF: an engrossed document.
OBS: to engross : to write or copy in a clear, attractive, large script or in a formal manner, as a public document or record.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
expédition [correct]; expédition originale [correct]; grosse [correct, voir observation]
DEF: (...) exemplaire mis au net d'un acte, remis ou destiné à être remis à l'intéressé et pourvu des signes de validation.
DEF: «grosse» : (...) expédition d'un acte judiciaire ou notarié.