English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
digital industrial wand [correct]
CONT: Because the output from the 1260 series is a clear digital signal, outside electromagnetic interference sources will have less effect than with traditional "analog" wands.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
crayon-lecteur numérique industriel [correct, nom masculin]