English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
clear space clause
OBS: A "Clear Space Clause" in a policy covering stored lumber has been taken as a condition of the policy and void as a variation of the Statutory Conditions unless carried as a variation in accordance with the provisions of Section 241 of the Quebec Act.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause d'espace nu
OBS: La "clause d'espace nu" d'un contrat assurant du bois entreposé, a été édictée comme étant une condition du contrat et nulle en tant que changement aux conditions, à moins que portée comme un changement selon l'article 241 de la Loi du Québec.