English (Forestry Operations)
floated bright [correct]
DEF: Of timber floated in clear water and hence free from discolo(u) ration.
French (Exploitation forestière)
flotté clair [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un bois qui a flotté sur des eaux et n'a subi aucune ternissure.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
flotado limpio