English (Social Services and Social Work)
commercial agency [correct]
OBS: Arrangements were made with a commercial agency to provide service to the patient for a couple of hours every day.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
organisme privé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: On a fait appel à un organisme privé à qui l'on a confié la tâche de venir aider la patiente quelques heures par jour.