English (Military (General); Military Administration)
producer
OBS: The film-making organization, viz, the National Film Board, the Canadian Forces Photographic Unit, or an authorized commercial agency. [53-14) AL 11/74)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
producteur
OBS: L'organisme produisant le film, c'est-à-dire, l'Office national du film, l'Unité de photographie des Forces canadiennes ou une agence commerciale autorisée. [53-14)Mod. 11/74)