English (Banking)
bank trust department
DEF: The part of a bank that provides trust and agency services. It is required to have separate books from those of the commercial banking department.
French (Banque)
service bancaire de gestion financière [nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
departamento fiduciario de banco [nom masculin]