English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
apportionment of common area costs [correct]
CONT: Management and administration of third party commercial leases shall include :... negotiating terms and conditions of new leases including fit-up allowances; apportionment of common area costs; coordinating the activities of merchant's associations or promotion funds...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répartition des coûts des zones communes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La gestion et l'administration des baux commerciaux conclus avec les tiers comprendront : [...] la répartition des coûts des zones communes; la coordination des activités des associations de commerçants ou des fonds de promotion; l'exercice des activités courantes de publicité et de promotion [...]