English (Airfields)
elevated roadway [correct]
CONT: The two-level, elevated roadway has a four-lane arrivals roadway for private vehicles to the departures area and a two-lane facility on the lower level for commercial vehicles.
French (Aérodromes)
voie d'accès surélevée [nom féminin]