English (Containers; Shipping and Delivery)
wood crate
OBS: A rigid shipping container of frame construction joined together with nails, bolts, or any equivalent fastening method. The framework may or may not be enclosed with sheathing.
French (Conteneurs; Expédition et livraison)
caisse en bois
OBS: Emballage rigide dont les panneaux sont assemblés à l'aide de clous, de boulons ou selon toute autre méthode du même genre. Le cadre peut être garni d'une enveloppe.