English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
integral cab-body design [correct]
CONT: Types II and III vehicles, of the integral cab-body design, shall be equipped with front doors and window openings equal to the Type I conventional truck cab and conform to 3. 9. 2 thru 3. 9. 8.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
conception profilée de la carrosserie-cabine [proposition, nom féminin]