English (Information Processing (Informatics))
conventional grouping [correct]
CONT: When a unit record containing a coding field is used for a single item code and the set of codes of the terms which describe the item, the grouping in conventional; for example, a personnel file in which each individual is represented by a card are punched codes for his or her age, sex, education, and salary.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
groupement classique [proposition, nom masculin]