English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
roller bearing end cap [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car(wagon couvert) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
chapeau de roulement à rouleaux [correct, nom masculin]