English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
brake pin [correct]; brake connection pin [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car and of the tank car(wagon-trémie couvert et wagon-citerne) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
axe d'articulation de la timonerie [correct, nom masculin]