English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
floor side filler [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car(wagon couvert) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
fourrure latérale de plancher [correct, nom féminin]