English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
angle side sill [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car(wagon-trémie couvert) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
brancard-cornière [correct, nom masculin]