English (Archaeology)
Magdalenian culture
OBS: Mesolithic culture of North Europe with microliths, chipped axes and adzes, bone or antler spear-heads, fishing gear, wooden bows, paddles and dugout canoes, about 8, 000-5, 000 B. C.
French (Archéologie)
culture magdalénienne