English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
depression economics [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Far from being "depression economics", modern income analysis has many of its most important applications in connection with the process of inflation and what can be done about it.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
Economique de dépression