English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
desk-top printer [correct]
CONT: The low-cost desk-top printer which sets the standard for convenience in 300-baud computer and data communications terminals.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante de bureau [proposition, nom féminin]