English (Public Sector Budgeting)
cash-flow difficulty
CONT: These credits thereby offset the tax liability arising from that gain in the year in which the donation is made, which could otherwise create cash-flow difficulties for the taxpayer.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
problème de trésorerie [nom masculin]
CONT: Ces crédits compensent donc l'impôt à payer attribuable à ce gain pour l'année du don, lequel impôt pourrait par ailleurs causer des problèmes de trésorerie au contribuable.