English (Histology)
non-regenerative
OBS: Without the capacity to regenerate.
OBS: Source : Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation : A Canadian Approach(Report of the Standing Committee on Health).
French (Histologie)
non-régénératif
OBS: Incapable de se régénérer.
OBS: Source : Le don et la transplantation d'organes et de tissus : Une approche canadienne (Rapport du Comité permanent de la santé, avril 1999).