English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
major gift [correct]
DEF: A significant donation to a not-for-profit organization, the amount required to qualify as a major gift being determined by the organization.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
don majeur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Déterminé par le montant du don. Il est beaucoup plus élevé que le don moyen reçu par l'organisme.