English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
sucre [correct]; S/. [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Ecuador.
OBS: Plural: sucres.
OBS: ECS : standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
sucre [correct, nom masculin]; S/. [correct]
OBS: Monnaie d'argent, unité monétaire de l'Equateur.
OBS: Pluriel : sucres.
OBS: ECS : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
sucre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Moneda de Ecuador. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: sucres.