English (Criminology)
pre-grooming behaviour [correct]
CONT: The first phase is known as the "Engagement Phase". It usually begins with "pre-grooming behaviours" to test the child's ability to keep a secret. Often, perpetrators will use enticement and entrapment while some may resort to threats of or actual physical harm to convince their victims to become involved in sexual activity.
French (Criminologie)
comportement préparatoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est vérifié que la réalisation d'un comportement préparatoire peu coûteux (généralement accepté par la quasi-totalité des personnes sollicitées) augmente significativement la probabilité que ces personnes réalisent ensuite le comportement visé. À noter que les décisions sont prises dans une totale liberté.