English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
incremental marginal revenue [correct]
OBS: With no need to cut your P [Price] to sell an extra unit of Q [Quantity] the incremental Marginal Revenue it brings you is precisely the P [Price] received for that last unit, with no loss on previous units being subtracted.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
recette marginale supplémentaire