English (Airport Runways and Areas)
compound curve [correct]
OBS: compound curves may reduce or eliminate the need for an extra taxiway width.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
virage composite
OBS: des virages composites peuvent permettre de réduire ou de supprimer les surlargeurs de voie de circulation.