English (Pharmacology; Biotechnology)
hit-to-lead phase [correct]; hit to lead phase [correct]; HTL phase [correct]; lead generation [correct]; hit-to-lead [correct]; HTL [correct]; HTL; hit to lead [correct]; HTL [correct]; HTL
CONT: Lead generation, also referred to as hit to lead phase, involves optimization of the identified hits from a diverse series to generate lead compounds.
French (Pharmacologie; Biotechnologie)
phase de sélection de composés têtes de série [proposition, nom féminin]; phase de sélection de têtes de série [proposition, nom féminin]; phase de sélection de composés chefs de file [proposition, nom féminin]; phase de sélection de chefs de file [proposition, nom féminin]