English (Road Traffic)
peak hour traffic [correct]; rush-hour traffic; peak-hour traffic
DEF: The traffic generated by the number of vehicles found to be passing over a section of a lane or a roadway during 60 consecutive minutes.
OBS: peak hour traffic: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
trafic d'heure de pointe [correct, nom masculin]; trafic de l'heure de pointe [nom masculin]
OBS: trafic d'heure de pointe : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.